Sports News

Feb 24, 2012 1:19 AM by Q2 Sports

Thursday's H.S. Tournament scores

BILLINGS - 19 high school basketball divisional tournaments are underway across Montana. The following are opening day final scores:


BOYS BASKETBALL
Central A at Great Falls

Belgrade 53, Lewistown (Fergus) 42

First Round
Eastern A at Billings

Glendive 52, Hardin 48

Miles City 57, Sidney 49

First Round
Northwest A at Columbia Falls

Polson 33, Libby 32

First Round
Southwest A at Dillon

Butte Central 62, Anaconda 35

Hamilton 61, Corvallis 54

First Round
Northern B at Malta

Conrad 37, Glasgow 30

Fairfield 47, Wolf Point 32

Malta 74, Choteau 50

Plentywood 52, Cut Bank 37

First Round
Southern B at Red Lodge

Lodge Grass 54, Red Lodge 43

Manhattan 86, Forsyth 65

Shepherd 67, Three Forks 55

Whitehall 56, Baker 45

First Round
Western B at Hamilton

Eureka 63, Troy 53

Missoula Loyola 59, Thompson Falls 54

Loser Out

Deer Lodge 37, Ronan 36

Florence 56, Bigfork 55

Semifinal
Eastern C at Wolf Point

Lustre Christian 62, Hinsdale 43

Saco-Whitewater 55, Westby-Grenora 52, OT

Loser Out

Fairview 53, Culbertson 43

Scobey-Opheim 49, Savage 38

Semifinal
Northern C at Great Falls

Dutton-Brady 46, Chinook 39

Power 73, Centerville 63

Loser Out

Big Sandy 62, Stanford-Geyser 58

Highwood 50, Roy-Winifred 48

Semifinal
Southern C at Glendive

Melstone 63, Harlowton-Ryegate 58, OT

Park City 61, Northern Cheyenne 48

Plenty Coups 64, Wibaux 47

St. Labre 76, Broadview-Lavina 52

First Round
Western C at Butte

Drummond 55, Ennis 46

Shields Valley 69, Two Eagle River 64, OT

First Round

Noxon 40, Lincoln 35


AA Regular Season
Bozeman 67, Butte 45

Kalispell Flathead 34, Missoula Hellgate 24

Missoula Big Sky 60, Helena Capital 45

Missoula Sentinel 49, Helena 32


GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central A at Great Falls

Lewistown (Fergus) 58, Livingston 43

First Round
Eastern A at Billings

Glendive 55, Miles City 53, 2OT

Hardin 63, Sidney 47

First Round
Northwest A at Columbia Falls

Libby 37, Whitefish 14

First Round
Southwest A at Dillon

Anaconda 66, Corvallis 40

Dillon 35, Hamilton 28

First Round
Western B at Hamilton

Bigfork 44, St. Ignatius 24

Florence 57, Eureka 39

Missoula Loyola 55, Thompson Falls 33

Plains 35, Deer Lodge 33

First Round
Eastern C at Wolf Point

Circle 50, Saco-Whitewater 39

Culbertson 39, Scobey-Opheim 37

Fairview 36, Nashua 22

Hinsdale 32, Savage 23

First Round
Northern C at Great Falls

Belt 57, Chinook 25

Box Elder 58, Geraldine 55

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 54, Roy-Winifred 46

Winnett-Grass Range 63, Valier 33

First Round
Western C at Butte

Drummond 41, Manhattan Christian 22

Ennis 47, Charlo 44

First Round

Seeley-Swan 64, Noxon 34

»Comments

Comments

KTVQ.com Sports Videos