Sports News

Mar 9, 2013 8:14 PM by Q2 Sports

State Tournament Scores

BOYS

STATE AA (GREAT FALLS)

Thursday
MISSOULA HELLGATE 60, Billings West 59
KALISPELL GLACIER 75, Butte 39
HELENA CAPITAL 61, Great Falls 53
BILLINGS SKYVIEW 59, Missoula Big Sky 52

Friday
BILLINGS WEST 70, Butte 49, loser-out
GREAT FALLS 57, Missoula Big Sky 44, loser-out
MISSOULA HELLGATE 48, Kalispell Glacier 45, semifinal
HELENA CAPITAL 59, Billings Skyview 56, semifinal

Saturday
GLACIER 68, Great Falls 52, loser-out
BILLINGS SKYVIEW 42, Billings West 40 - OT, loser-out
BILLINGS SKYVIEW 62, Glacier 52, consolation
MISSOULA HELLGATE 58, Helena Capital 53, championship

STATE A (BILLINGS)

Thursday
LAUREL 59, Columbia Falls 50
STEVENSVILLE 65, Browning 64
BILLINGS CENTRAL 56, Frenchtown 42
BUTTE CENTRAL 39, Belgrade 34

Friday
COLUMBIA FALLS 72, Browning 56, loser-out
BELGRADE 66, Frenchtown 50, loser-out
STEVENSVILLE 52, Laurel 49, semifinal
BILLINGS CENTRAL 54, Butte Central 41, semifinal

Saturday
LAUREL 55, Belgrade 36, loser-out
COLUMBIA FALLS 64, Butte Central 47, loser-out
COLUMBIA FALLS 48, Laurel 46, consolation
STEVENSVILLE 73, Billings Central 59, championship

STATE B (BUTTE)

Thursday
WOLF POINT 53, Whitehall 46
FLORENCE-CARLTON 56, Columbus 45
MALTA 75, Forsyth 44
BIGFORK 61, Choteau 53

Friday
COLUMBUS 62, Whitehall 43, loser-out
CHOTEAU 60, Forsyth 37, loser-out
WOLF POINT 54, Florence 44, semifinal
MALTA 47, Bigfork 35, semifinal

Saturday
FLORENCE-CARLTON 57, Choteau 52, loser-out
BIGFORK 65, Columbus 44, loser-out
FLORENCE 61, Bigfork 49, consolation
MALTA 66, Wolf-Point 62, 3OT - championship

STATE C (BOZEMAN)

Thursday
ROY-WINIFRED 55, Wibaux 37
ARLEE 63, Fairview 53
WESTBY-GRENORA 64, Victor 58
BIG SANDY 64, Melstone 51

Friday
FAIRVIEW 80, Wibaux 39, loser-out
VICTOR 62, Melstone 57, loser-out
ROY-WINIFRED 68, Arlee 49, semifinal
WESTBY-GRENORA 55, Big Sandy 52, semifinal

Saturday
ARLEE 89, Victor 60, loser-out
FAIRVIEW 72, Big Sandy 58, loser-out
ARLEE 51, Fairview 49, consolation
ROY-WINIFRED 62, Westby-Grenora 39, championship

GIRLS

STATE AA (GREAT FALLS)

Thursday
BUTTE 47, Kalispell Glacier 40
MISSOULA SENTINEL 39, West 33
HELENA CAPITAL 55, Billings Senior 45, OT
GREAT FALLS 58, Kalispell Flathead 36

Friday
BILLINGS WEST 43, Kalispell Glacier 37, loser-out
BILLINGS SENIOR 53, Flathead 37, loser-out
MISSOULA SENTINEL 52, Butte 43, semifinal
HELENA CAPITAL 40, Great Falls 38 - OT, semifinal

Saturday
BILLINGS SENIOR 51, Butte 47, loser-out
BILLINGS WEST 45, Great Falls 40, loser-out
BILLINGS WEST 42, Billings Senior 37, consolation
MISSOULA SENTINEL 49, Helena Capital 40, championship

STATE B (BUTTE)

Thursday
FAIRFIELD 59, Shepherd 46
DEER LODGE 58, Colstrip 50, OT
TOWNSEND 55, Malta 37
CONRAD 59, Florence-Carlton 39

Friday
COLSTRIP 46, Shepherd 35, loser-out
MALTA 61, Florence 58, loser-out
FAIRFIELD 70, Fairfield 42, semifinal
TOWNSEND 44, Conrad 26, semifinal

Saturday
DEER LODGE 47, Malta 44, loser-out
COLSTRIP 53, Conrad 46, loser-out
COLSTRIP 59, Deer Lodge 40, consolation
FAIRFIELD 45, Townsend 32, championship

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4