Sports News

Feb 26, 2013 10:35 PM by Q2 Sports

Girls Divisional Tourneys

GIRLS Divisional Tournaments


Eastern A at Billings (2 advance)

Thursday
SIDNEY 46, Glendive 40, first round
BILLINGS CENTRAL 46, Miles City 38, first round

Friday
HARDIN 50, Sidney 46, semifinal
BILLINGS CENTRAL 46, Laurel 39, semifinal

Saturday
LAUREL 56, Glendive 49, loser-out
SIDNEY 48, Miles City 42, loser-out
LAUREL 48, Sidney 40, consolation
BILLINGS CENTRAL 69, Hardin 54, championship

Monday
LAUREL 48, Hardin 26, challenge game - at Metra

Central A at CMR ( advance)

Thursday
LIVINGSTON 44, Lewistown 35, first round

Friday
BROWNING 71, Belgrade 60, semifinal
HAVRE 54, Livingston 28, semifinal

Saturday
LEWISTOWN 64, Belgrade 53, loser-out
LIVINGSTON 52, Lewistown 48, consolation
HAVRE 69, Browning 42, championship

Monday
BROWNING 62, Livingston 36, challenge game - at Great Falls CMR

Southwest A at Butte (2 advance)

Thursday
ANACONDA 32, Dillon 27, first round
CORVALLIS 35, Stevensville 33, first round

Friday
BUTTE CENTRAL 53, Anaconda 40, semifinal
HAMILTON 55, Corvallis 34, semifinal

Saturday
DILLON 42, Corvallis 31, loser-out
STEVENSVILLE 40, Anaconda 38, loser-out
STEVENSVILLE 49, Dillon 37, consolation
BUTTE CENTRAL 44, Hamilton32, championship

Monday
STEVENSVILLE 48, Hamilton 46, OT- challenge game - at Corvallis

Northwest A at Ronan (2 advance)

Thursday
LIBBY 25, Whitefish 17, first round

Friday
COLUMBIA FALLS 38, Libby 30, semifinal
FRENCHTOWN 46, Polson 33, semifinal

Saturday
POLSON 58, Whitefish 26, loser-out
POLSON 48, Libby 27, consolation
FRENCHTOWN 49, Columbia Falls 37, championship

Monday
POLSON 48, Columbia Falls 38, challenge game - at Ronan

Northern B at Glasgow (3 advance)

Thursday
FAIRFIELD 55, Glasgow 19, first round
CHOTEAU 51, Wolf Point 33, first round
CUT BANK 60, Plentywood 53, first round
CONRAD 49, Malta 44, first round

Friday
WOLF POINT 50, Glasgow 34, loser-out
MALTA 56, Plentywood 18, loser-out
FAIRFIELD 38, Choteau 26, semifinal
CONRAD 54, Cut Bank 51, semifinal

Saturday
MALTA 55, Choteau 38, loser-out
CUT BANK 58, Wolf Point 55, loser-out
MALTA 52, Cut Bank 21, consolation
FAIRFIELD 63, Conrad 33, championship

Western B at Flathead (2 advance)

Wednesday
DEER LODGE 51, Plains 40, first round
FLORENCE 67, Thompson FallS 61, first round
EUREKA 51, St. Ignatius 31, first round
MISSOULA LOYOLA 50, Bigfork 32, first round

Thursday
THOMPSON FALLS 47, Plains 42, loser-out
BIG FORK 39, St. Ignatius 35, loser-out
DEER LODGE 80, Florence 60, semifinal
EUREKA 45, Missoula Loyola 41 (OT), semifinal

Friday
FLORENCE 52, Bigfork 39, loser-out
MISSOULA LOYOLA 53, Thompson Falls 36, loser-out
FLORENCE 64, Missoula Loyola 51, consolation
DEER LODGE 51, Eureka 33, championship

Saturday
FLORENCE 67, Eureka 55, challenge game

Southern C at Laurel (2 advance)

Thursday
WIBAUX 54, Park City 23, first round
EKALAKA 52, Broadview-Lavina 35, first round
HARLO-RYEGATE 59, Jordan 35, first round
ST. LABRE 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 23, first round

Friday
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 59, Park City 41, loser-out
JORDAN 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 26, loser-out
EKALAKA 57 Wibaux 44, semifinal
ST. LABRE 57, Harlowton-Ryegate 42, semifinal

Saturday
WIBAUX 44, Jordan 42, loser-out
HARLO-RYEGATE 54, Broadview-Lavina 51 (OT), loser-out
WIBAUX 50, Harlo-Ryegate 34, consolation
EKALAKA 56, St. Labre 51, championship

Tuesday
ST. LABRE 51, Wibaux 48, challenge game - at Miles City

Eastern C at Wolf Point (2 advance)

Wednesday
HINSDALE 48, Circle 35, first round
FAIRVIEW 37, Nashua 31, first round
CULBERTSON 35, Scobey-Opheim 27, first round
WESTBY-GRENORA 50, Saco-Whitewater 48 (OT), first round

Thursday
NASHUA 47, Circle 22, loser-out
SACO-WHITEWATER 52, Scobey 24, loser-out
HINSDALE 35, Fairview 30, semifinal
WESTBY-GRENORA 50, Culbertson 34, semifinal

Friday
SACO-WHITEWATER 44, Fairview 40, loser-out
CULBERTSON 49, Nashua 43, loser-out
SACO-WHITEWATER 38, Culbertson 35, consolation
HINSDALE 58, Westby-Grenora 44, championship

Northern C at Great Falls (2 advance)

Wednesday
NORTH STAR 49, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40, OT, first round
BELT 51, Roy-Winifred 36, first round
WINNETT-GR 39, Geraldine 29, first round
CHINOOK 38, Dutton-Brady 32, first round

Thursday
CJI 51, Roy-Winifred 50 (OT), loser-out
DUTTON-BRADY 45, Geraldine 44, loser-out
BELT 58, North Star 38, semifinal
WINNETT-GR 42, Chinook 36, semifinal

Friday
NORTH STAR 40, Dutton-Brady 30, loser-out
CJI 48, Chinook 43 (OT), loser-out
CJI 43, North Star, consolation
BELT 58, Winnett-GR 38, championship

Saturday
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 44, CJI 30, challenge game

Western C at Hamilton (2 advance)

Wednesday
GARDINER 61, Darby 40, play-in
TWIN BRIDGES 61, Superior 44, first round
SEELEY-SWAN 45, Shields Valley 34, first round

Thursday
SUPERIOR 57, Darby 50, loser-out
GARDINER 48, Arlee 42, first round
DRUMMOND 38, Harrison 33, first round

Friday
SHIELDS VALLEY 63, Superior 50, loser-out
ARLEE 56, Harrison 45, loser-out
DRUMMOND 43, Gardiner 38, semifinal
TWIN-BRIDGES 53, Seeley-Swan 35, semifinal

Saturday
SEELEY-SWAN 56, Arlee 39, loser-out
SHIELDS VALLEY 35, Gardiner 27, loser-out
SHIELDS VALLEY 44, Seeley-Swan 19, consolation
DRUMMOND 48, Twin Bridges 46, championship

Monday
TWIN BRIDGES 57, Shields Valley 30, challenge game - at Bozeman

»Comments

Comments

KTVQ.com Sports Videos