Sports News

Feb 18, 2013 11:12 PM by Q2 Sports

Boys Basketball Tourney Scores

BOYS District Tourney Scores:

DISTRICT 1B (4 advance)
Thursday
CONRAD 49, Cut Bank 27
FAIRFIELD 47, Shelby 26

Friday
ROCKY BOY 67, Conrad 48, semifinal
CHOTEAU 39, Fairfield 33, semifinal

Saturday
CONRAD 45, Shelby 34, loser out
FAIRFIELD 58, Cut Bank 44, loser out
CONRAD 55, Fairfield 49, 3rd place
ROCKY BOY 76, Choteau 53, 1st place

DISTRICT 2B (4 advance)
Thursday
PLENTYWOOD 63, Poplar 19
WOLF POINT 48, Harlem 33

Friday
MALTA 57, Glasgow 47, semifinal
WOLF POINT 49, Plentywood 29, semifinal

Saturday
GLASGOW 69, Poplar 44, loser-out
PLENTYWOOD 60, Harlem 41, loser-out
MALTA 52, Wolf Point 43, champ


DISTRICT 3B (2 advance)
Wednesday
COLSTRIP 58, Lame Deer 57
LODGE GRASS 70, Broadus 46

Thursday
FORSYTH 83, Colstrip 61
BAKER 68, Lodge Grass 59

Friday
COLSTRIP 54, Broadus 49, loser-out
LODGE GRASS 105, Lame Deer 89, loser-out

Saturday
LODGE GRASS 61, Colsrip 54, 3rd
FORSYTH 66, Baker 49, champ


DISTRICT 4B (3 advance)
Wednesday
SHEPHERD 60, Roundup 38
JOLIET 63, Red Lodge 48

Thursday
COLUMBUS 64, Joliet 51
SHEPHERD 50, Huntley Project 44

Friday
JOLIET 56, Roundup 36, loser-out
RED LODGE 55, Huntley Project 46, loser-out

Saturday
RED LODGE 54, Joliet 42, 3rd
COLUMBUS 64, Shepherd 44, champ


DISTRICT 5B (3 advance)
Thursday
BIG TIMBER 50, Boulder 40
MANHATTAN 56, Townsend 41

Friday
MANHATTAN 46, Whitehall 36
BIG TIMBER 54, Three Forks 40

Saturday
TOWNSEND 57, Three Forks 47, loser-out
WHITEHALL 41, Boulder 32, loser-out
WHITEHALL 57, Townsend 53 (OT), 3rd
BIG TIMBER 69, Manhattan 63, champ

DISTRICT 6B (4 advance)
Friday
FLORENCE 63, St. Ignatius 34
MISSOULA LOYOLA 73, Deer Lodge 61

Saturday
DEER LODGE 73, St. Ignatius 56, 3rd
FLORENCE 53, Missoula Loyola 41, champ

DISTRICT 7B (4 advance)

Tuesday
EUREKA 60, Plains 57, play-in

Thursday
BIGFORK 83, Eureka 38, semifinal
TROY 48, Thompson Falls 38, semifinal

Saturday
THOMPSON FALLS 65, Eureka 59, 3rd
BIG FORK 52, Troy 21, champ

DISTRICT 2C (4 advance)
Monday
BROCKTON 75, Bainville 61

Wednesday
FAIRVIEW 68, Brockton 53
CULBERTSON 62, Richey-Lambert 32
CIRCLE 63, Froid-Medicine Lake 43
WESTBY-GRENORA 64, Savage 46

Friday
BROCKTON 66, Richey-Lambert 58, loser-out
SAVAGE 59, Froid-Lake 42, loser-out
FAIRVIEW 49, Culbertson 35, semifinal
WESTBY-GRENORA 52, Circle 38, semifinal

Saturday
CULBERTSON 63, Savage 20, loser-out
CIRCLE 59, Brockton 41, loser-out
FAIRVIEW 44, Westby-Grenora 43, champ


DISTRICT 3C (4 advance)
Thursday
FRAZER 48, Lustre Christian 41
HINSDALE 62, Dodson 59, 2OT
NASHUA 67, Saco-Whitewater 23

Friday
DODSON 50, Saco-Whitewater 43, loser-out
SCOBEY-OPHEIM 60, Frazer 57 (OT), semifinal
NASHUA 59, Hinsdale 50, semifinal

Saturday
FRAZER 74, Dodson 70, loser-out
HINSDALE 60, Frazer 42, 3rd place
NASHUA 49, Scobey-Opheim 41, 1st place


DISTRICT 4C (4 advance)
Wednesday
JORDAN 70, Ekalaka 67, OT
TERRY 52, Rosebud 38

Thursday
WIBAUX 72, Plevna 46
MELSTONE 70, Hysham 27

Friday
JORDAN 69, Plevna 57, loser-out
TERRY 45, Hysham 36, loser-out
WIBAUX 61, N. Cheyenne 56, semifinal
MELSTONE 55, St. Labre 35, semifinal

Saturday
ST. LABRE 55, Jordan 52, loser-out
N. CHEYENNE 74, Terry 49, loser-out
MELSTONE 57, Wibuax 42, champ


DISTRICT 6C (4 advance)
Wednesday
PLENTY COUPS 70, Fromberg 45
PARK CITY 73, Harlowton-Ryegate 50

Thursday
BRIDGER 66, Reed Point-Rapelje 40
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 53, Roberts 33

Friday
HARLO-RYEGATE 70, Fromberg 41, loser-out
RP-RAPELJE 45, Roberts 35, loser-out
PLENTY COUPS 59, Park City 51, semifinal
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 54, Bridger 40, semifinal

Saturday
PARK CITY 60, RP-Rapelje 31, loser-out
HARLO-RYEGATE 69, Bridger 43, loser-out
PARK CITY 49, Harlo-Ryegate 40, 3rd
PLENTY COUPS 68, BV-Lavina 61, champ


DISTRICT 7C (2 advance)
Thursday
DENTON 49, Winnett-Grass Range 35
MOORE-JUDITH GAP 68, Hobson 46

Friday
ROY-WINIFRED 46, Denton 17, semifinal
STANFORD-GEYSER 75, Moore-Judith Gap 48, semifinal

Saturday
DENTON 47, Hobson 37, loser out
WINNETT-GRASS RANGE 51, Moore-Judith Gap 46, loser out
DENTON 26, Winnett-Grass Range 24, 3rd place
ROY-WINIFRED 66, Stanford-Geyser 36, 1st place

Monday (challenge)
DENTON 38, Stanford-Geyser 36

DISTRICT 8C (2 advance)

Thursday
BELT 64, Augusta 41
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 60, Geraldine 31
HIGHWOOD 63, Cascade 35
CENTERVILLE 56, Fort Benton 39

Friday
AUGUSTA 40, Geraldine 38, loser out
FORT BENTON 50, Cascade 47, loser out
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 50, Belt 45, semifinal
HIGHWOOD 56, Centerville 41, semifinal

Saturday
BELT 59, Fort Benton 47, loser-out
CENTERVILLE 58, Augusta 42, loser-out
BELT 57, Centerville 48, 3rd
HIGHWOOD 39, GF Central 38, champ

DISTRICT 9C (2 advance)
Wednesday
CHINOOK 70, Turner 36
HAYS-LODGEPOLE 52, North Star 47

Thursday
BOX ELDER 57, Chinook 43
BIG SANDY 73, Hays-Lodgepole 59

Friday
CHINOOK 63, North Star 35, loser out
HAYS-LODGEPOLE 73, Turner 53, loser out

Saturday
CHINOOK 63, Hays-Lodgepole 54, 3rd place
BOX ELDER 89, Big Sandy 85, 3OT, 1st place

Monday (challenge)
BIG SANDY 64, Chinook 62

DISTRICT 10C (2 advance)
Thursday
HEART BUTTE 70, Sunburst 24
SIMMS 54, Valier 53
POWER 42, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40

Friday
VALIER 55, Sunburst 26, loser out
SIMMS 60, Heart Butte 51, semifinal

Saturday
CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS 56, Heart Butte 45, loser out
VALIER 54, Power 53, OT, loser out
VALIER 55, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, 3rd place
DUTTON-BRADY 51, Simms 34, 1st place

DISTRICT 11-12C (4 advance)
Wednesday
GARDINER 75, West Yellowstone 22
LONE PEAK 40, Sheridan 29
HARRISON 59, Lima 37

Thursday
TWIN BRIDGES 82, Harrison 43
MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 65, White Sulphur Springs 33
ENNIS 61, Lone Peak 34
GARDINER 66, Shields Valley 59

Friday
HARRISON 51, White Sulphur Springs 45, loser out
TWIN BRIDGES 59, Manhattan Christian 44, semifinal
GARDINER 44, Ennis 41, semifinal

Saturday
M. CHRISTIAN 69, Sheilds Valley 50, loser-out
ENNIS 66, Harrison 40, loser-out
ENNIS 71, M. Christian 58, 3rd
TWIN BRIDGES 65, Gardiner 61, champ

DISTRICT 13C (2 or 3 advance)
Thursday
DARBY 64, Phillipsburg 54
DRUMMOND 66, Alberton 36
VICTOR 60, Lincoln 39
SEELEY-SWAN 72, Valley Christian 15

Friday
PHILLIPSBURG 49, Alberton 36, loser out
VALLEY CHRISTIAN 56, Lincoln 47, loser out
DRUMMOND 53, Darby 44

Saturday
DARBY 52, Valley Christian 44, loser out
SEELEY-SWAN 70, Phillipsburg 43, loser out
SEELEY-SWAN 63, Darby 42, 3rd place
DRUMMOND 72, Victor 54, champ

Monday (challenge)
SEELEY-SWAN 50, Noxon 48

DISTRICT 14C (2 or 3 advance)

Thursday
CHARLO 44, Hot Springs 35
ARLEE 65, St. Regis 15
NOXON 68, Two Eagle River 46

Friday
TWO EAGLE RIVER 68, St. Regis 45, loser out
ARLEE 55, Noxon 33, semifinal
SUPERIOR 59, Charlo 38, semifinal

Saturday
NOXON 58, Hot Springs 51, loser out
TWO EAGLE RIVER 71, Charlo 65, loser out
NOXON 62, Two Eagle River 49, 3rd place
ARLEE 49, Superior 46, 1st place

MONTANA CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Thursday
YELLOWSTONE COUNTY HOMESCHOOL 65, Helena Christian 53
FLATHEAD VALLEY HOMESCHOOL 81, Heritage Christian 38
STILLWATER CHRISTIAN 61, Billings Christian 57, OT
FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN 67, Great Falls Homeschool 15

Friday
STILLWATER 52, Foothills Christian 50, semifinal

Saturday
FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN 61, Heritage Christian 50, loser out
BILLINGS CHRISTIAN 62, Foothills Christian 56, 3rd place

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4